Sette Mezzo 969 Lexington Avenue
969 Lexington Avenue, New York, NY
DINNER SPECIALS
Specials 10/25/26
Farcita
Homemade mozzarella stuffed with arugula, asparagus and eggplant$26.50Zuppa del Giorno
Lentil soup$25.50Polenta del Giorno
Soft cornmeal topped with calamari and tomato sauce$28.50Funghi Misti Trifolati
Mixed mushrooms sautéed with olive oil and garlic$28.50Insalata di Gamberi
Shrimp salad with mixed vegetables and avocado$44.50Insalata di Arance Rosse
Blood orange salad with fennel, frisée, raspberry, olives and mache$26.50Barbabietole con Burrata
Beet salad with burrata and heirloom tomato$36.50Portobello del Giorno
Portobello with radicchio and provola cheese$28.50Lasagna
Lasagna with lamb ragú, peas and porcini mushroom$46.50Spaghetti Puttanesca
Spaghetti with capers, olives and tomato sauce$40.50Risotto del Giorno
Risotto with gorgonzola cheese and arugula$42.50Pollo del Giorno
Dark and white meat chicken with onions, mushrooms and balsamic reduction sauce. Served with vegetable of the day$44.50Scaloppini di Vitello
Veal scaloppini topped with prosciutto and mozzarella. Served with vegetable of the day$53.50Salsiccia alla Griglia con Cime di Rapa
Grilled Italian sausage with broccoli rabe$40.50Branzino alla Griglia
Grilled mediterranean sea bass served with vegetables of the day$53.50Persico Nero
Black bass fillet with artichokes and lemon sauce. Served with vegetable of the day$53.50Grigliata di Pesce
Combination grill of tuna, salmon and scallops served with vegetable of the day$53.50
Online Menu
Antipasto

Carciofi con Taleggio
Artichokes with Taleggio cheese$34.50
Verdure alla Griglia
Grilled zucchini, eggplant, spinach, and tomato$25.50
Carpaccio Gaeta
Cured thin sliced beef, black olive, pine nut, parmesan$35.50
Carpaccio Parmigiano
Cured beef with parmesan cheese$35.50
Capesante alla Grigilia
Grilled scallops with artichokes$38.50
Calamaretti d'Orati
Broiled breaded baby squid$32.50
Calamari Fritti
Fried Calamari$34.50Zucchine Fritte
Fried Zucchini$24.50Polenta with White Truffles
$200.00Omlette with White Truffles
$200.00Beef Carpaccio with White Truffles
$200.00
Insalata

Insalata Riccia
Chicory, crouton, pancetta, parmesan$21.50
Insalata Mista
Mixed greens with tomatoes$21.50
Insalata Sette Mezzo
Arugula, raddichio, endive, tomato, red pepper, mushroom$21.50
Insalata Bianca
Fennel, artichokes, celery, parmesan$24.50
Tricolore al Parmigiano
Arugula, radicchio, endive, parmesan$21.50
Insalata Fresca
Beet, endive, olive, artichoke$21.50
Pasta & Risotto

Spagh. Filetto di Pomodoro
Spaghetti with tomato sauce$32.50
Linguine alle Vongole
Linguine pasta with white clam sauce$39.50
Orecchiette del Sud
Orecchiette, broccoli, and sun-dried tomato$34.50
Penne Sette Mezzo
Penne, radicchio, smoked provola, pancetta, tomato, cream$36.50
Rigatoni Saporiti
Rigatoni, sausage, artichoke, tomato$39.50
Gnocchi alla Bava
Gnocchi, mozzarella, tomato, cream$34.50
Ravioli alle Verdure
Ravioli, julienne vegetables, saffron, cream$38.50Tagliolini Neri
Shrimp, scallops, arugula, tomato sauce$48.50Gnocchi Pomodoro
Gnocchi with tomato sauce$34.50
Fedelini Primavera
Fedelini with mixed vegetables and tomato sauce$36.50
Ravioli alla Bolognese
Ravioli with meat sauce$38.50Pasta with White Truffles
$250.00Risotto with White Truffles
$250.00
Pesce
Pollo

Pollo Paillard
Grilled Chicken with side of vegetables$39.50Pollo Ortolano
Boneless chicken with mixed vegetables$39.50
Galletto al Mattone
Grilled baby chicken with broccoli rabe$39.50Pollo Patanato
Chicken breast, potato crust, parmesan, arugula, tomato$39.50
Pollo Paesano
Chicken, red pepper, sausage and mushrooms$39.50Pollo Milanese
Grissini breaded fried chicken breast with a side of vegetables$40.50
Pollo Parmigiana
Grissini breaded chicken breast topped with tomato sauce and melted parmagiana cheese$40.50Pollo Picatta
Battered chicken breast in a white wine, butter, lemon sauce$40.50Pollo Marsala
Chicken breast in a marsala wine sauce with mushrooms$40.50Pollo with White Truffles
$250.00
Carne

Milanese Vico
Grissini breaded rack of veal with lettuce and tomato$58.50
Battuta di Vitello
Veal paillard, black olives, and tomato. Served with vegetable of the day$58.50
Lombata Aromatico
Grilled loin of veal with fresh herbs and mushroom$62.50Costata alla Griglia
Grilled cowboy steak with french fries$145.50
Veal Parmigiana
Grissini breaded veal topped with mozzarella and tomato sauce$58.50Veal Piccata
Veal in a lemon white wine sauce$53.50Veal with White Truffles
$250.00
Dessert

Tartufo
Vanilla and chocolate ice cream ball with homemade whipped cream$19.50Torta Caprese
Flourless chocolate almond cake with whipped cream and raspberry coulis sauce$19.50
Tiramisu
Espresso dipped lady fingers with mascarpone topped with chocolate crumbs$19.50Torta di Ricotta
Ricotta cheese cake with raspberry coulis sauce and whipped cream$19.50Torta di Arancia
Orange sponge cake with raspberry coulis sauce and whipped cream$19.50Chocolate Ice Cream
$18.50
Vanilla Ice Cream
$18.50Mixed Berries and Whip Cream
Blueberries and raspberries with homemade whipped cream$22.50
Sides
American Broccoli
Sautéed American broccoli with garlic and oil$19.50Artichokes Garlic and Oil
Sliced artichokes sautéed in garlic and oil$36.50Broccoli Rabe
Sautéed broccoli rabe in garlic and oil$19.50Spinach
Sautéed spinach in garlic and oil$19.50Grilled Zucchini
$24.50Mixed Mushrooms
Mixed mushrooms in garlic and oil$28.50French Fries
$19.50String Beans
Sautéed string beans in garlic and oil$19.50
Barbabietole con Burrata
$36.50
Beet salad with burrata and heirloom tomato
Request advisory
Please specify any allergies. No additions and no substitutions.
1


